January 12, 2020 5:00pm
2019-2020 Season
Final
0
  • Saskatoon Westleys
4
  • Carrot River Outback Thunder
Carrot River Arena
Goals 1 2 3 T
Saskatoon Westleys 0 0 0 0
Carrot River Outback Thunder 0 2 2 4
SHOTS 1 2 3 OT T
Saskatoon Westleys 11 13 7 31
Carrot River Outback Thunder 12 15 13 40
Details
Scorekeeper: Rick Colborn
Attendance: 0
Powerplays Brought to you by:
Carrot River Outback Thunder PowerPlays: 1 for 4 (25.0%)
Penalty Kills Brought to you by:
Saskatoon Westleys PowerPlays: 0 for 8 (00.0%)
Stars Brought to you by:
Steven Soyko (Carrot River Outback Thunder)
Luc Marleau (Carrot River Outback Thunder)
Kaden Suski (Carrot River Outback Thunder)
Referees:
Referee: Paul Raycroft
Referee: Matthew Hogan
Linesman: Dean Emly
Linesman: Ryland Emly
Scorekeeper: Rick Colborn

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Period

Time Team Details
No Scoring

2nd Period

Time Team Details
8:44 Carrot River Outback Thunder PPG - #20 Luc Marleau
4:57 Carrot River Outback Thunder #27 Kaden Suski from #21 David Wiens

3rd Period

Time Team Details
17:49 Carrot River Outback Thunder #20 Luc Marleau
2:16 Carrot River Outback Thunder SHG - #13 Chase Gallant from #14 Brandt Fiske

PENALTY SUMMARY

1st Period

Time Team Details
15:18 Carrot River Outback Thunder #4 Tristin Strunk, 2 minutes for Roughing.
15:18 Saskatoon Westleys #21 Cole Beckman, 2 minutes for Roughing.
14:53 Saskatoon Westleys #10 Martial Hodgson, 2 minutes for Tripping.
10:27 Carrot River Outback Thunder #17 Ben Couvier, 2 minutes for Interference.
09:10 Carrot River Outback Thunder #20 Luc Marleau, 2 minutes for Interference.
08:20 Saskatoon Westleys #24 Kristopher Prosofsky, 2 minutes for Roughing After Whistle.
03:26 Carrot River Outback Thunder #8 Trey Hardie, 2 minutes for Unsportsmanlike Conduct.
02:05 Saskatoon Westleys #19 Colten Adair, 2 minutes for Holding.

2nd Period

Time Team Details
14:47 Carrot River Outback Thunder #3 Kaden Opp, 2 minutes for Slashing.
09:26 Carrot River Outback Thunder #8 Trey Hardie, 2 minutes for Roughing.
09:26 Saskatoon Westleys #11 Matt Allardyce, 2 minutes for Roughing.
09:26 Saskatoon Westleys #11 Matt Allardyce, 2 minutes for Cross Checking.
06:26 Carrot River Outback Thunder #7 James Tingley, 2 minutes for Tripping.
05:06 Saskatoon Westleys #14 Levi Wiesner, 2 minutes for Holding.
00:18 Carrot River Outback Thunder #26 Austin Underwood, 2 minutes for High Sticking.

3rd Period

Time Team Details
15:38 Carrot River Outback Thunder #17 Ben Couvier, 2 minutes for Cross Checking.
12:57 Saskatoon Westleys #21 Cole Beckman, 10 minutes for Misconduct.
12:57 Saskatoon Westleys #21 Cole Beckman, 2 minutes for Head Contact.
10:30 Carrot River Outback Thunder #16 Kayden Graham, 2 minutes for Holding.
03:30 Carrot River Outback Thunder #21 David Wiens, 2 minutes for Tripping.

PLAYER STATS

SKATERS

# Name G A PTS
2
Bomen Maes 0 0 0
3
Jake Schlosser 0 0 0
4
Dillon Zuck 0 0 0
6
Rylan Baun 0 0 0
8
Dylan Clark 0 0 0
9
Linden Schwab 0 0 0
10
Martial Hodgson 0 0 0
11
Matt Allardyce 0 0 0
12
Carter Wingert 0 0 0
14
Levi Wiesner 0 0 0
15
Colby Friedrich 0 0 0
16
Matthew Conlon 0 0 0
19
Colten Adair 0 0 0
21
Cole Beckman 0 0 0
23
Colton Kuntz 0 0 0
24
Kristopher Prosofsky 0 0 0
25
Matthew Senick 0 0 0

GOALIES

# Name MP SHOTS SAVES SAVE %
0
Pierson Marquette (Backup) 0.00 0 0 0
1
Robbie Hufnagel 60.00 40 36 90

LEGEND

Skaters
G - Goals A - Assists
PTS - Points  
Goalies
MP - Minutes Played SHOTS - Shots Against
SAVES - Shots Stopped SAVE % - Save Percentage