Current Directors

Below is our current list of board of directors. We currently have 10 serving board members.

Current Position Name Year Joined - Year Resigned (Total Time Dedicated)
President: Parry Williams 2010 (12 Years)
Vice-President: Nathan Trites April 2022 (7 months)
Treasurer: Duane Charko 2016 (6 Years)
Secretary / Website & Social Media Director: Dawson Irvine April 2008 (14 years 8 months)
Billet Coordinator: Dylan Custaloe 2019 (3 Years)
Member At Large: Braden Palmer 2017 (5 Years)
Member at Large: Andrew Ratzlaff 2019 (3 Years)
Member at Large: Joe Doerksen 2018 (4 Years)
Member at Large: John Harder 2017 (5 Years)
Member at Large: Mike Livermore 2016 (6 Years)

Previous Board Members

We are still working on this list but are adding as we work back farther into the records.
In Memory Name Year Joined - Year Resigned (Total Time Dedicated)
Barb Brooke 2006-2009 (3 Years)
Cal Russell 2001-2004 (3 Years)
Carla Shmyr 2011-2016 (5 Years)
Carmen Thesen 2001-2005 (4 Years)
Chris Bergen 2004-2006 (2 Years)
Dale Pihowich 2001-2009 (8 Years)
Daniel Pihowich 2009-2012 (3 Years)
Darlene Soucy 2005-2009 (4 Years)
Dave Edwards 2005-2007 (2 Years)
David Stanger 2009-2011 (2 Years)
Dean Hardie April 2016 - April 2022 ( 6 Years 10 Days )
Diane Leblanc 2001-2007 (6 Years)
Don Enns 2001-2012 (11 Years)
Ed Warnock 2016-2016
Ernie Charko 2006-2007 (1 Year)
Glen Doerksen 2005-2010 (5 Years)
Greg McJannet 2001-2002 (1 Year)
Henry Wiens 2013-2016 (3 Years)
Jessie Charko 2015-2016 (1 Year)
Joe Doerksen 2016-2017 (1 Year)
John Casavant 2001-2002 (1 Year)
Leanne Schroepfer April 2014 - May 2014 ( 1 Month )
Leo Leblanc 2001-2014 (13 Years)
Mike Wassill 2001-2005 (4 Years)
Pat Flegg 2008-2017 (9 Years)
Paul Soucy 2006-2009 (3 Years)
Richard Colborn 2004-2009 (5 Years)
Ron Bitzer 2004-2006 (2 Years)
Ryan Thompson 2001-2006 (5 Years)
Shayne Maynard 2004-2005 (1 Year)
Shayne Maynard April 2017 - June 2017 ( 2 Months )
Shelly Holmen 2009-2015 (6 Years)
Stacey Trombley April 2014 - May 2014 ( 1 Month )
Trevor Campbell 2006-2010 (4 Years)
Trish Hardie 2016-2019 (3 Years)
Willie Schmitt 2007-2017 (10 Years)

Latest Tweets

Contact Us

Follow Us